Overview 1981-2017

Professional Theatre/Music/Dance (CAEA, AFM)

Belfry Theatre (Victoria)
Other Guys Theatre Co. (Vic)
Theatre SKAM (Vic)
Story Theatre Co. (Vic)
Kaleidoscope Theatre (Vic)
Out of the Box Productions (Vic)
Chemainus Theatre (Chemainus, BC)
Caravan Farm Theatre (Armstrong, BC)
Runaway Moon Theatre (Grindrod, BC)
Prairie Theatre Exchange (Winnipeg)
Manitoba Theatre for Young People (Wpg)
Popular Theatre Alliance (Wpg)
Winnipeg Contemporary Dancers
Globe Theatre (Regina)
Association of Producing Artists (Montreal)
Centaur Theatre (Mtl)
Geordie Productions (Mtl)

Touring Highlights, Festivals

Vancouver Children’s Festival
Van Island Children’s Fest (Nanaimo)
Mountain Arts Festival (Revelstoke)
Vancouver Island Exhibition (Nanaimo)
Coombs Country Fair (Coombs, BC)
Harrison Festival of the Arts(Harrison L)
Old Crow (Yukon Territory)
Edmonton Fringe Festival
One Yellow Rabbit Theatre (Calgary)
Festival of the Americas (Montreal)
Wolf Trap Festival (Virginia)
Smithsonian Institution (Wash., DC)
United Nations (NYC)
Brooklyn Academy of Music
Orlando Children’s Theatre (Orlando. Fl)

Film/Television/Radio (ACTRA)

CBC Radio Drama (Montreal, Winnipeg)
CBC Television (Mtl)
Radio Canada International (Mtl)
National Film Board (Mtl)
Historica Canada (Heritage Minutes)
Cinélume (Mtl)
Winter Films (Ottawa)
Cinar Films (Mtl)
Teléscène (Mtl)
Foug Productions (Mtl)

Applied Arts – Education, Community Development (Contracted)

Vic. Conservatory of Music Opera Studio
Canadian College of Film & Acting (Vic)
Victoria Motion Picture School (Vic)
Esquimalt High School Theatre
Victoria High School (various depts)
Victoria Shakespeare Society
Kaleidoscope Theatre School (Vic)
Victoria Restorative Justice Society
Theatre BC (Okanagan, Van. Island)
Shakespeare Kelowna
George Ryga Centre (Summerland, BC)
Shakespeare at Leir House (Penticton)
BC Teachers of Language Arts (pro-d)
BC Teachers’ Federation (conference)
Concordia University Theatre Dept. (Mtl)
Dawson College – Dome Theatre (Mtl)
McGill Players Theatre (Mtl)
Geordie Productions (Mtl)
Royal West Academy (Mtl)
Outrement High School (Mtl)
Montreal Inner City Schools Association
Prairie Theatre Exchange School (Wpg)
Tyndal Park Elementary (Wpg)
Balmoral School for Girls (Wpg)
Sisler High School (Wpg)
St. Norbert Arts  & Cultural Centre
United Nations Ass’n of Canada (Wpg)
Canadian Speech Arts Ass’n (conference)

Independent Production – Community Development (Self-produced)

VICTORIA
The Tempest: Solo (staged reading)
Tracks of the Troubadour: stories of BC
World’s Smallest Shakespeare Co.
Quinn Harley’s Dream Factory
Passionate Lives: an Ode to Shakespeare’s Lovers

WINNIPEG
The Home Planet Project
Wayfarer’s Reach
Artist in Residence(Gr. 1-12)

MONTREAL
Songs of Gods, Songs of Humans
Double Take Theatre (street performance)


Vic High Neighbourhood Choir
Restorative Justice & Youth Empowerment
Artist in Residence (ArtStarts)

 

Independent Production – grants, awards, funding

CANADA COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS
– Theatre Section (Emerging Artists)
– Explorations (now Inter-Arts)
MANITOBA ARTS COUNCIL
– Art Ventures (creation/dev.)
– Theatre Production
MANITOBA HERITAGE & CULTURE
– Production Sponsor
CITY OF VICTORIA
– My Community Celebrates Vic 150
BC MINISTRY OF PUBLIC SAFETY &
SOLICITOR GENERAL
– Civil Forfeiture, CAP

Loewen Foundation
Vancouver Foundation
Hamber Foundation
Koerner Foundation

Investor’s Group (Wpg)
BC Hydro (Vic)